Live Chat

Professional Forex Trading Conditions

Forex Bullion CFD Indices CFD Oil

Forex trading gives you access to the largest and most liquid financial market in the world, with a daily turnover of up to $5.0 trillion. When you choose Hantec Markets as your Forex Broker you’ll enjoy access to competitive forex trading conditions for up 42 currency pairs on MT4 and Currenex – the leading global trading platforms.

Forex trading hours – 24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that forex trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Forex Conditions MetaTrader

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 1,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200 = 0.5%
Commissions None
Spread Type Floating
Execution Market Execution
Minimum Order Size 0.01 lot = 1,000 of base currency
Stopout Level** Equity = 20% of used margin
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD & AED

* 1:300 and above only for accounts up to $10,000. Trading activity may be reviewed for suitability.

** For leverage higher than 1:200, stopout level will be 40%.

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Classic

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 25,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200=0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 500,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Viking

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 5,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements 1:100 = 1%
1:200= 0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 10,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

MetaTrader

Symbols Spreads Max Lots Per Trade
EURUSD 1.8 100
GBPUSD 2 50
USDJPY 2 100
USDCHF 3.5 50
USDCAD 2 50
AUDUSD 2 50
NZDUSD 2 50
EURGBP 2.5 50
EURJPY 2.2 100
EURCHF 2 100
CHFJPY 4 50
GBPCHF 4 50
GBPJPY 4 50
GBPAUD 5 50
GBPCAD 5 50
GBPNZD 5 50
EURAUD 4 50
EURCAD 5 50
EURNZD 8 50
AUDJPY 3 50
AUDCHF 5 50
AUDCAD 5 50
AUDNZD 8 30
CADJPY 3.5 50
CADCHF 5 30
NZDJPY 4 50
NZDCAD 5 50
NZDCHF 5 50
USDSEK 25 10
USDNOK 25 10
EURSEK 30 10
EURNOK 30 10
NOKSEK 8 50
NOKJPY 2.5 10
EURTRY 12 10
EURHUF 20 10
EURZAR 80 10
USDHUF 20 10
USDMXN 30 10
USDTRY 6 10
USDZAR 60 10
TRYJPY 4 50

 

Currenex

Spreads on the Currenex platforms are variable and starting from 0.2 pip plus commission.

Back to top

MetaTrader

CurrencyShortLong
AUDCAD 0.116 -0.300
AUDCHF-0.407 0.195
AUDJPY-0.277 0.090
AUDNZD-0.046 -0.260
AUDUSD 0.189 -0.352
CADCHF-0.616 0.405
CADJPY-0.484 0.306
CHFJPY 0.130 -0.310
CHFPLN 2.272 -3.056
EURAUD 0.392 -0.684
EURCAD 0.683 -0.959
EURCHF-0.201 0.052
EURCZK 1.411 -18.040
EURGBP 0.216 -0.376
EURHUF 0.115 -0.615
EURJPY 0.011 -0.190
EURMXN 44.856 -56.999
EURNOK 3.348 -4.920
EURNZD 0.519 -0.860
EURPLN 2.061 -2.757
EURSEK 0.125 -1.372
EURTRY 20.304 -34.778
EURUSD 0.674 -0.938
EURZAR 27.435 -36.318
GBPAUD-0.140 -0.140
GBPCAD 0.291 -0.497
GBPCHF-0.649 0.415
GBPJPY-0.411 0.220
GBPNOK 0.552 -1.687
GBPNZD 0.020 -0.370
GBPPLN 0.897 -1.407
GBPSEK-3.645 2.243
GBPTRY 26.292 -36.371
GBPUSD 0.405 -0.619
NOKJPY-0.110 -0.040
NOKSEK-0.570 0.160
NZDCAD 0.040 -0.234
NZDCHF-0.435 0.234
NZDJPY-0.310 0.135
NZDUSD 0.130 -0.320
TRYJPY-1.474 0.730
USDCAD-0.355 0.116
USDCHF-0.981 0.702
USDCZK-0.527 -0.081
USDDKK-5.950 4.632
USDHKD-0.036 0.023
USDHUF-2.165 1.533
USDJPY-0.818 0.576
USDMXN 2.795 -3.584
USDNOK-3.422 2.283
USDPLN-0.910 0.420
USDRUB 5.751 -9.248
USDSEK-7.073 5.523
USDSGD-0.051 -0.200
USDTRY 18.398 -29.542
USDZAR 15.269 -20.924

Last updated: 10/09/2019


Back to top


Currenex

SymbolShortLong
#instrument id Bid Points Offer Points
AUD/CAD-SP0.000001160.000003
USD/CAD-SP-0.0000355-0.0000116
AUD/CHF-SP-0.00000407-0.00000195
USD/CHF-SP-0.0000981-0.0000702
AUD/JPY-SP-0.000277-0.00009
AUD/NZD-SP-0.000000460.0000026
AUD/USD-SP0.000001890.00000352
CAD/CHF-SP-0.00000616-0.00000405
USD/JPY-SP-0.00818-0.00576
CAD/JPY-SP-0.000484-0.000306
CHF/JPY-SP0.000130.00031
USD/NOK-SP-0.0003422-0.0002283
EUR/AUD-SP0.000003920.00000684
USD/SEK-SP-0.0007073-0.0005523
EUR/CAD-SP0.000006830.00000959
EUR/CHF-SP-0.00000201-0.00000052
EUR/GBP-SP0.00002160.0000376
EUR/JPY-SP0.0000110.00019
EUR/NOK-SP0.0033480.00492
EUR/NZD-SP0.000005190.0000086
EUR/SEK-SP0.00001250.0001372
EUR/USD-SP0.00006740.0000938
GBP/AUD-SP-0.0000140.000014
GBP/CAD-SP0.00002910.0000497
GBP/CHF-SP-0.0000649-0.0000415
GBP/JPY-SP-0.00411-0.0022
GBP/NZD-SP0.0000020.000037
GBP/USD-SP0.00004050.0000619
NZD/CAD-SP0.0000040.0000234
NZD/CHF-SP-0.0000435-0.0000234
NZD/JPY-SP-0.0031-0.00135
NZD/USD-SP0.0000130.000032

Last updated: 10/09/2019


Back to top

MetaTrader, Currenex Classic, Currenex Viking

24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Mantiene actualizado

Registrate para recibir las ultimas noticias en investigacion de Mercado y analisis de Hantec directamente en tu correo durante 30 dias. Subscribete

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required and email addresses must match.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Your data is safe with us. Please read our Privacy Notice

Social

Correo electrónico