Live Chat

Professional Forex Trading Conditions

Forex Bullion CFD Indices CFD Oil

Forex trading gives you access to the largest and most liquid financial market in the world, with a daily turnover of up to $5.0 trillion. When you choose Hantec Markets as your Forex Broker you’ll enjoy access to competitive forex trading conditions for up 42 currency pairs on MT4 and Currenex – the leading global trading platforms.

Forex trading hours – 24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that forex trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Forex Conditions MetaTrader

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 1,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200 = 0.5%
Commissions None
Spread Type Floating
Execution Market Execution
Minimum Order Size 0.01 lot = 1,000 of base currency
Stopout Level** Equity = 20% of used margin
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD & AED

* 1:300 and above only for accounts up to $10,000. Trading activity may be reviewed for suitability.

** For leverage higher than 1:200, stopout level will be 40%.

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Classic

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 25,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200=0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 500,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Viking

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 5,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements 1:100 = 1%
1:200= 0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 10,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

MetaTrader

Symbols Spreads Max Lots Per Trade
EURUSD 1.8 100
GBPUSD 2 50
USDJPY 2 100
USDCHF 3.5 50
USDCAD 2 50
AUDUSD 2 50
NZDUSD 2 50
EURGBP 2.5 50
EURJPY 2.2 100
EURCHF 2 100
CHFJPY 4 50
GBPCHF 4 50
GBPJPY 4 50
GBPAUD 5 50
GBPCAD 5 50
GBPNZD 5 50
EURAUD 4 50
EURCAD 5 50
EURNZD 8 50
AUDJPY 3 50
AUDCHF 5 50
AUDCAD 5 50
AUDNZD 8 30
CADJPY 3.5 50
CADCHF 5 30
NZDJPY 4 50
NZDCAD 5 50
NZDCHF 5 50
USDSEK 25 10
USDNOK 25 10
EURSEK 30 10
EURNOK 30 10
NOKSEK 8 50
NOKJPY 2.5 10
EURTRY 12 10
EURHUF 20 10
EURZAR 80 10
USDHUF 20 10
USDMXN 30 10
USDTRY 6 10
USDZAR 60 10
TRYJPY 4 50

 

Currenex

Spreads on the Currenex platforms are variable and starting from 0.2 pip plus commission.

Back to top

MetaTrader

CurrencyShortLong
AUDCAD-0.110 -0.320
AUDCHF-0.615 0.243
AUDJPY-0.510 0.153
AUDNZD-0.360 0.017
AUDUSD-0.030 -0.310
CADCHF-0.673 0.449
CADJPY-0.600 0.360
CHFJPY 0.020 -0.310
CHFPLN 2.181 -3.094
EURAUD 0.549 -1.200
EURCAD 0.810 -1.102
EURCHF-0.170 0.032
EURCZK 1.372 -17.190
EURGBP 0.225 -0.388
EURHUF 0.340 -2.080
EURJPY-0.060 -0.212
EURMXN 43.956 -57.700
EURNOK 5.138 -7.278
EURNZD 0.476 -1.010
EURPLN 1.940 -2.983
EURSEK 0.005 -1.700
EURTRY 17.624 -30.563
EURUSD 0.673 -0.949
EURZAR 28.750 -38.164
GBPAUD 0.060 -0.800
GBPCAD 0.409 -0.670
GBPCHF-0.651 0.385
GBPJPY-0.560 0.243
GBPNOK 2.370 -4.128
GBPNZD-0.093 -0.540
GBPPLN 0.955 -1.653
GBPSEK-3.995 2.435
GBPTRY 23.270 -32.678
GBPUSD 0.395 -0.609
NOKJPY-0.121 0.009
NOKSEK-0.651 0.449
NZDCAD 0.050 -0.341
NZDCHF-0.465 0.189
NZDJPY-0.400 0.099
NZDUSD 0.090 -0.340
TRYJPY-1.474 0.910
USDCAD-0.200 -
USDCHF-0.949 0.683
USDCZK-0.445 -0.089
USDDKK-6.363 4.585
USDHKD-0.015 0.000
USDHUF-3.350 1.415
USDJPY-0.870 0.557
USDMXN 2.696 -3.594
USDNOK-1.965 0.445
USDPLN-1.090 0.250
USDRUB 5.968 -9.685
USDSEK-7.051 5.520
USDSGD-0.230 0.021
USDTRY 12.733 -21.940
USDZAR - -22.007

Last updated: 22/10/2019


Back to top


Currenex

SymbolShortLong
#instrument id Bid Points Offer Points
AUD/CAD-SP-0.00000110.0000032
USD/CAD-SP-0.000020
AUD/CHF-SP-0.00000615-0.00000243
USD/CHF-SP-0.0000949-0.0000683
AUD/JPY-SP-0.00051-0.000153
AUD/NZD-SP-0.0000036-0.00000017
AUD/USD-SP-0.00000030.0000031
CAD/CHF-SP-0.00000673-0.00000449
USD/JPY-SP-0.0087-0.00557
CAD/JPY-SP-0.0006-0.00036
CHF/JPY-SP0.000020.00031
USD/NOK-SP-0.0001965-0.0000445
EUR/AUD-SP0.000005490.000012
USD/SEK-SP-0.0007051-0.000552
EUR/CAD-SP0.00000810.00001102
EUR/CHF-SP-0.0000017-0.00000032
EUR/GBP-SP0.00002250.0000388
EUR/JPY-SP-0.000060.000212
EUR/NOK-SP0.0051380.007278
EUR/NZD-SP0.000004760.0000101
EUR/SEK-SP0.00000050.00017
EUR/USD-SP0.00006730.0000949
GBP/AUD-SP0.0000060.00008
GBP/CAD-SP0.00004090.000067
GBP/CHF-SP-0.0000651-0.0000385
GBP/JPY-SP-0.0056-0.00243
GBP/NZD-SP-0.00000930.000054
GBP/USD-SP0.00003950.0000609
NZD/CAD-SP0.0000050.0000341
NZD/CHF-SP-0.0000465-0.0000189
NZD/JPY-SP-0.004-0.00099
NZD/USD-SP0.0000090.000034

Last updated: 22/10/2019


Back to top

MetaTrader, Currenex Classic, Currenex Viking

24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Stay current

Sign up to receive the latest market research and analysis from Hantec Markets directly to your inbox for 30 days

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required and email addresses must match.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Your data is safe with us. Please read our Privacy Notice

Social

Risk Warning

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage.

66% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider.

You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Please click here to view our Risk Disclosure.

Hantec Markets use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. You can access our Cookie Policy here.