Live Chat

Professional Forex Trading Conditions

Forex Bullion CFD Indices CFD Oil

Forex trading gives you access to the largest and most liquid financial market in the world, with a daily turnover of up to $5.0 trillion. When you choose Hantec Markets as your Forex Broker you’ll enjoy access to competitive forex trading conditions for up 42 currency pairs on MT4 and Currenex – the leading global trading platforms.

Forex trading hours – 24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that forex trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Forex Conditions MetaTrader

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 1,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200 = 0.5%
Commissions None
Spread Type Floating
Execution Market Execution
Minimum Order Size 0.01 lot = 1,000 of base currency
Stopout Level** Equity = 20% of used margin
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD & AED

* 1:300 and above only for accounts up to $10,000. Trading activity may be reviewed for suitability.

** For leverage higher than 1:200, stopout level will be 40%.

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Classic

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 25,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200=0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 500,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Viking

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 5,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements 1:100 = 1%
1:200= 0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 10,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

MetaTrader

Symbols Spreads Max Lots Per Trade
EURUSD 1.8 100
GBPUSD 2 50
USDJPY 2 100
USDCHF 3.5 50
USDCAD 2 50
AUDUSD 2 50
NZDUSD 2 50
EURGBP 2.5 50
EURJPY 2.2 100
EURCHF 2 100
CHFJPY 4 50
GBPCHF 4 50
GBPJPY 4 50
GBPAUD 5 50
GBPCAD 5 50
GBPNZD 5 50
EURAUD 4 50
EURCAD 5 50
EURNZD 8 50
AUDJPY 3 50
AUDCHF 5 50
AUDCAD 5 50
AUDNZD 8 30
CADJPY 3.5 50
CADCHF 5 30
NZDJPY 4 50
NZDCAD 5 50
NZDCHF 5 50
USDSEK 25 10
USDNOK 25 10
EURSEK 30 10
EURNOK 30 10
NOKSEK 8 50
NOKJPY 2.5 10
EURTRY 12 10
EURHUF 20 10
EURZAR 80 10
USDHUF 20 10
USDMXN 30 10
USDTRY 6 10
USDZAR 60 10
TRYJPY 4 50

 

Currenex

Spreads on the Currenex platforms are variable and starting from 0.2 pip plus commission.

Back to top

MetaTrader

CurrencyShortLong
AUDCAD-0.035 -0.130
AUDCHF-0.616 0.342
AUDJPY-0.486 0.290
AUDNZD-0.130 -0.160
AUDUSD 0.108 -0.260
CADCHF-0.684 0.387
CADJPY-0.542 0.351
CHFJPY 0.080 -0.311
CHFPLN 2.211 -3.063
EURAUD 0.774 -1.083
EURCAD 0.765 -1.049
EURCHF-0.235 0.010
EURCZK 1.367 -18.410
EURGBP 0.207 -0.365
EURHUF 0.729 -1.415
EURJPY 0.017 -0.179
EURMXN 46.189 -61.017
EURNOK 3.624 -4.936
EURNZD 0.810 -1.137
EURPLN 2.128 -2.943
EURSEK 0.220 -1.360
EURTRY 32.151 -58.575
EURUSD 0.782 -1.069
EURZAR 28.827 -36.801
GBPAUD 0.289 -0.585
GBPCAD 0.360 -0.597
GBPCHF-0.706 0.387
GBPJPY-0.455 0.243
GBPNOK 0.615 -1.709
GBPNZD 0.300 -0.630
GBPPLN 0.970 -1.635
GBPSEK-3.790 2.408
GBPTRY 43.664 -64.168
GBPUSD 0.539 -0.772
NOKJPY-0.110 -0.012
NOKSEK-0.464 0.330
NZDCAD-0.050 -0.120
NZDCHF-0.585 0.323
NZDJPY-0.462 0.278
NZDUSD 0.100 -0.245
TRYJPY-1.568 1.070
USDCAD-0.399 0.225
USDCHF-1.146 0.746
USDCZK-0.704 0.184
USDDKK-6.583 5.102
USDHKD-0.032 0.020
USDHUF-1.745 1.125
USDJPY-0.979 0.711
USDMXN 2.743 -3.715
USDNOK-3.903 2.961
USDPLN-1.184 0.648
USDRUB 6.901 -11.018
USDSEK-8.065 6.359
USDSGD-0.191 -0.011
USDTRY 26.116 -44.686
USDZAR 15.130 -19.800

Last updated: 21/05/2019


Back to top


Currenex

SymbolShortLong
#instrument id Bid Points Offer Points
AUD/CAD-SP-0.000000350.0000013
USD/CAD-SP-0.0000399-0.0000225
AUD/CHF-SP-0.00000616-0.00000342
USD/CHF-SP-0.0001146-0.0000746
AUD/JPY-SP-0.000486-0.00029
AUD/NZD-SP-0.00000130.0000016
AUD/USD-SP0.000001080.0000026
CAD/CHF-SP-0.00000684-0.00000387
USD/JPY-SP-0.00979-0.00711
CAD/JPY-SP-0.000542-0.000351
CHF/JPY-SP0.000080.000311
USD/NOK-SP-0.0003903-0.0002961
EUR/AUD-SP0.000007740.00001083
USD/SEK-SP-0.0008065-0.0006359
EUR/CAD-SP0.000007650.00001049
EUR/CHF-SP-0.00000235-0.0000001
EUR/GBP-SP0.00002070.0000365
EUR/JPY-SP0.0000170.000179
EUR/NOK-SP0.0036240.004936
EUR/NZD-SP0.00000810.00001137
EUR/SEK-SP0.0000220.000136
EUR/USD-SP0.00007820.0001069
GBP/AUD-SP0.00002890.0000585
GBP/CAD-SP0.0000360.0000597
GBP/CHF-SP-0.0000706-0.0000387
GBP/JPY-SP-0.00455-0.00243
GBP/NZD-SP0.000030.000063
GBP/USD-SP0.00005390.0000772
NZD/CAD-SP-0.0000050.000012
NZD/CHF-SP-0.0000585-0.0000323
NZD/JPY-SP-0.00462-0.00278
NZD/USD-SP0.000010.0000245

Last updated: 21/05/2019


Back to top

MetaTrader, Currenex Classic, Currenex Viking

24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Stay current

Sign up to receive the latest market research and analysis from Hantec Markets directly to your inbox for 30 days

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required and email addresses must match.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Your data is safe with us. Please read our Privacy Notice

Social

Risk Warning

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage.

70% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider.

You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Please click here to view our Risk Disclosure.

Hantec Markets use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. You can access our Cookie Policy here.