Live Chat

Professional Forex Trading Conditions

Forex Bullion CFD Indices CFD Oil

Forex trading gives you access to the largest and most liquid financial market in the world, with a daily turnover of up to $5.0 trillion. When you choose Hantec Markets as your Forex Broker you’ll enjoy access to competitive forex trading conditions for up 42 currency pairs on MT4 and Currenex – the leading global trading platforms.

Forex trading hours – 24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that forex trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Forex Conditions MetaTrader

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 1,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200 = 0.5%
Commissions None
Spread Type Floating
Execution Market Execution
Minimum Order Size 0.01 lot = 1,000 of base currency
Stopout Level** Equity = 20% of used margin
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD & AED

* 1:300 and above only for accounts up to $10,000. Trading activity may be reviewed for suitability.

** For leverage higher than 1:200, stopout level will be 40%.

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Classic

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 25,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200=0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 500,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Viking

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 5,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements 1:100 = 1%
1:200= 0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 10,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

MetaTrader

Symbols Spreads Max Lots Per Trade
EURUSD 1.8 100
GBPUSD 2 50
USDJPY 2 100
USDCHF 3.5 50
USDCAD 2 50
AUDUSD 2 50
NZDUSD 2 50
EURGBP 2.5 50
EURJPY 2.2 100
EURCHF 2 100
CHFJPY 4 50
GBPCHF 4 50
GBPJPY 4 50
GBPAUD 5 50
GBPCAD 5 50
GBPNZD 5 50
EURAUD 4 50
EURCAD 5 50
EURNZD 8 50
AUDJPY 3 50
AUDCHF 5 50
AUDCAD 5 50
AUDNZD 8 30
CADJPY 3.5 50
CADCHF 5 30
NZDJPY 4 50
NZDCAD 5 50
NZDCHF 5 50
USDSEK 25 10
USDNOK 25 10
EURSEK 30 10
EURNOK 30 10
NOKSEK 8 50
NOKJPY 2.5 10
EURTRY 12 10
EURHUF 20 10
EURZAR 80 10
USDHUF 20 10
USDMXN 30 10
USDTRY 6 10
USDZAR 60 10
TRYJPY 4 50

 

Currenex

Spreads on the Currenex platforms are variable and starting from 0.2 pip plus commission.

Back to top

MetaTrader

CurrencyShortLong
AUDCAD 0.050 -0.256
AUDCHF-0.475 0.252
AUDJPY-0.350 0.170
AUDNZD-0.360 -0.160
AUDUSD 0.080 -0.310
CADCHF-0.674 0.441
CADJPY-0.539 0.342
CHFJPY 0.110 -0.300
CHFPLN 2.220 -3.174
EURAUD 0.565 -0.870
EURCAD 0.790 -1.082
EURCHF-0.191 -
EURCZK 1.301 -17.570
EURGBP 0.233 -0.410
EURHUF 0.185 -0.824
EURJPY 0.039 -0.208
EURMXN 43.630 -55.753
EURNOK 4.535 -6.628
EURNZD 0.330 -1.126
EURPLN 2.121 -2.950
EURSEK 0.370 -1.790
EURTRY 18.194 -31.880
EURUSD 0.665 -0.935
EURZAR 29.115 -38.571
GBPAUD 0.020 -0.340
GBPCAD 0.343 -0.577
GBPCHF-0.674 0.415
GBPJPY-0.443 0.226
GBPNOK 1.626 -3.185
GBPNZD-0.300 -0.120
GBPPLN 0.826 -1.454
GBPSEK-4.004 2.120
GBPTRY 23.256 -33.068
GBPUSD 0.366 -0.565
NOKJPY-0.121 0.009
NOKSEK-0.770 0.200
NZDCAD 0.162 -0.370
NZDCHF-0.387 0.125
NZDJPY-0.267 0.040
NZDUSD 0.162 -0.340
TRYJPY-1.474 0.657
USDCAD-0.233 -0.010
USDCHF-0.971 0.684
USDCZK-0.470 -0.135
USDDKK-6.185 4.611
USDHKD-0.018 -0.012
USDHUF-1.975 1.374
USDJPY-0.803 0.557
USDMXN 2.754 -3.544
USDNOK-2.365 0.445
USDPLN-0.810 0.100
USDRUB 6.120 -9.906
USDSEK-6.960 5.202
USDSGD-0.451 0.210
USDTRY 13.962 -23.115
USDZAR - -23.114

Last updated: 08/10/2019


Back to top


Currenex

SymbolShortLong
#instrument id Bid Points Offer Points
AUD/CAD-SP00.0000027
USD/CAD-SP-0.0000575-0.000006
AUD/CHF-SP-0.00000519-0.00000234
USD/CHF-SP-0.0001069-0.0000639
AUD/JPY-SP-0.000344-0.00012
AUD/NZD-SP0.00000020.0000029
AUD/USD-SP0.00000130.0000031
CAD/CHF-SP-0.00000696-0.00000369
USD/JPY-SP-0.00838-0.0057
CAD/JPY-SP-0.000519-0.00025
CHF/JPY-SP0.0001260.000418
USD/NOK-SP-0.00044550.0000945
EUR/AUD-SP0.000005310.0000081
USD/SEK-SP-0.000827-0.000465
EUR/CAD-SP0.00000660.00000982
EUR/CHF-SP-0.00000275-0.00000017
EUR/GBP-SP0.00002340.0000407
EUR/JPY-SP0.0000090.000241
EUR/NOK-SP0.0025950.008065
EUR/NZD-SP0.00000760.0000111
EUR/SEK-SP0.00000910.000272
EUR/USD-SP0.00006730.0000949
GBP/AUD-SP-0.0000040.000029
GBP/CAD-SP0.0000160.000056
GBP/CHF-SP-0.0000807-0.0000395
GBP/JPY-SP-0.00475-0.0017
GBP/NZD-SP0.0000140.000059
GBP/USD-SP0.00003760.0000587
NZD/CAD-SP-0.0000090.000015
NZD/CHF-SP-0.0000552-0.0000279
NZD/JPY-SP-0.00396-0.0019
NZD/USD-SP0.0000050.0000211

Last updated: 08/10/2019


Back to top

MetaTrader, Currenex Classic, Currenex Viking

24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Stay current

Sign up to receive the latest market research and analysis from Hantec Markets directly to your inbox for 30 days

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required and email addresses must match.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Your data is safe with us. Please read our Privacy Notice

Social

Risk Warning

CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage.

66% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider.

You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money.

Please click here to view our Risk Disclosure.

Hantec Markets use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. You can access our Cookie Policy here.