Live Chat

Professional Forex Trading Conditions

Forex Bullion CFD Indices CFD Oil

Forex trading gives you access to the largest and most liquid financial market in the world, with a daily turnover of up to $5.0 trillion. When you choose Hantec Markets as your Forex Broker you’ll enjoy access to competitive forex trading conditions for up 42 currency pairs on MT4 and Currenex – the leading global trading platforms.

Forex trading hours – 24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that forex trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Forex Conditions MetaTrader

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 1,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200 = 0.5%
Commissions None
Spread Type Floating
Execution Market Execution
Minimum Order Size 0.01 lot = 1,000 of base currency
Stopout Level** Equity = 20% of used margin
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD & AED

* 1:300 and above only for accounts up to $10,000. Trading activity may be reviewed for suitability.

** For leverage higher than 1:200, stopout level will be 40%.

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Classic

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 25,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements* 1:100 = 1%
1:200=0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 500,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

Forex Conditions Currenex Viking

Minimum Funding $/£/€ 5,000
Leverage up to 1:200
Margin Requirements 1:100 = 1%
1:200= 0.5%
Commissions Negotiable, dependent on trading volume. Please contact us for further details.
Spread Type Floating
Execution ECN
Minimum Order Size 10,000 currency units
Stopout Level 30%
Server Time GMT
Account denomination USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, CAD, AUD

Back to top

MetaTrader

Symbols Spreads Max Lots Per Trade
EURUSD 1.8 100
GBPUSD 2 50
USDJPY 2 100
USDCHF 3.5 50
USDCAD 2 50
AUDUSD 2 50
NZDUSD 2 50
EURGBP 2.5 50
EURJPY 2.2 100
EURCHF 2 100
CHFJPY 4 50
GBPCHF 4 50
GBPJPY 4 50
GBPAUD 5 50
GBPCAD 5 50
GBPNZD 5 50
EURAUD 4 50
EURCAD 5 50
EURNZD 8 50
AUDJPY 3 50
AUDCHF 5 50
AUDCAD 5 50
AUDNZD 8 30
CADJPY 3.5 50
CADCHF 5 30
NZDJPY 4 50
NZDCAD 5 50
NZDCHF 5 50
USDSEK 25 10
USDNOK 25 10
EURSEK 30 10
EURNOK 30 10
NOKSEK 8 50
NOKJPY 2.5 10
EURTRY 12 10
EURHUF 20 10
EURZAR 80 10
USDHUF 20 10
USDMXN 30 10
USDTRY 6 10
USDZAR 60 10
TRYJPY 4 50

 

Currenex

Spreads on the Currenex platforms are variable and starting from 0.2 pip plus commission.

Back to top

MetaTrader

CurrencyShortLong
AUDCAD 0.190 -0.376
AUDCHF-0.396 0.165
AUDJPY-0.310 0.110
AUDNZD-0.050 -0.270
AUDUSD 0.130 -0.300
CADCHF-0.685 0.450
CADJPY-0.575 0.368
CHFJPY 0.087 -0.260
CHFPLN 2.114 -2.878
EURAUD 0.444 -0.660
EURCAD 0.818 -1.116
EURCHF-0.189 0.007
EURCZK 1.257 -13.650
EURGBP 0.225 -0.388
EURHUF 0.222 -0.833
EURJPY 0.014 -0.190
EURMXN 40.948 -51.996
EURNOK 4.695 -6.760
EURNZD 0.580 -1.047
EURPLN 2.050 -2.810
EURSEK 0.324 -1.760
EURTRY 13.565 -25.643
EURUSD 0.603 -0.860
EURZAR 28.419 -37.565
GBPAUD-0.130 -0.100
GBPCAD 0.390 -0.649
GBPCHF-0.684 0.405
GBPJPY-0.468 0.278
GBPNOK 1.941 -3.738
GBPNZD-0.020 -0.466
GBPPLN 0.900 -1.506
GBPSEK-3.842 1.855
GBPTRY 17.352 -27.158
GBPUSD 0.291 -0.499
NOKJPY-0.132 0.018
NOKSEK-0.576 0.377
NZDCAD 0.050 -0.270
NZDCHF-0.497 0.205
NZDJPY-0.374 0.160
NZDUSD 0.027 -0.200
TRYJPY-1.474 0.492
USDCAD-0.070 -0.112
USDCHF-0.869 0.585
USDCZK-0.634 -0.128
USDDKK-5.485 3.905
USDHKD-0.023 0.010
USDHUF-1.789 1.104
USDJPY-0.739 0.502
USDMXN 2.496 -3.309
USDNOK-1.575 0.145
USDPLN-0.570 -0.120
USDRUB 5.903 -9.466
USDSEK-5.650 4.257
USDSGD-0.242 -0.020
USDTRY 9.909 -17.758
USDZAR - -23.119

Last updated: 05/11/2019


Back to top


Currenex

SymbolShortLong
#instrument id Bid Points Offer Points
AUD/CAD-SP0.00000190.00000376
USD/CAD-SP-0.0000070.0000112
AUD/CHF-SP-0.00000396-0.00000165
USD/CHF-SP-0.0000869-0.0000585
AUD/JPY-SP-0.00031-0.00011
AUD/NZD-SP-0.00000050.0000027
AUD/USD-SP0.00000130.000003
CAD/CHF-SP-0.00000685-0.0000045
USD/JPY-SP-0.00739-0.00502
CAD/JPY-SP-0.000575-0.000368
CHF/JPY-SP0.0000870.00026
USD/NOK-SP-0.0001575-0.0000145
EUR/AUD-SP0.000004440.0000066
USD/SEK-SP-0.000565-0.0004257
EUR/CAD-SP0.000008180.00001116
EUR/CHF-SP-0.00000189-0.00000007
EUR/GBP-SP0.00002250.0000388
EUR/JPY-SP0.0000140.00019
EUR/NOK-SP0.0046950.00676
EUR/NZD-SP0.00000580.00001047
EUR/SEK-SP0.00003240.000176
EUR/USD-SP0.00006030.000086
GBP/AUD-SP-0.0000130.00001
GBP/CAD-SP0.0000390.0000649
GBP/CHF-SP-0.0000684-0.0000405
GBP/JPY-SP-0.00468-0.00278
GBP/NZD-SP-0.0000020.0000466
GBP/USD-SP0.00002910.0000499
NZD/CAD-SP0.0000050.000027
NZD/CHF-SP-0.0000497-0.0000205
NZD/JPY-SP-0.00374-0.0016
NZD/USD-SP0.00000270.00002

Last updated: 05/11/2019


Back to top

MetaTrader, Currenex Classic, Currenex Viking

24 hours a day as follows:

Bullion is now Sunday 22:00 GMT to Friday 22:00 GMT with a daily break between 22:00 GMT and 23:00 GMT

FX is Sunday 22:05 GMT to Friday 21:55 GMT with a daily break between 21:58 GMT and 22:03 GMT

Please take note that trading hours may change during holidays. Clients will be informed of any changes by email.

Fique informado

Subscreva para recever as últimas naálises de mercado da Hantec Markets direto na sua caixa de emails.

This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required.
This field is required and email addresses must match.
This field is required.
This field is required.
Your data is safe with us. Please read our Privacy Notice

Social

Aviso de risco

Forex e CFDs são produtos alavancados que podem resultar em perdas maiores que o seu depósito inicial. Portando, você deve especular apenas com o dinheiro que pode perder. Tenha certeza de que entende todos os riscos involvidos, buscando aconselhamento independente se necessário, antes de entrar em qualquer transação. .

A Hantec Markets utiliza cookies para melhorar sua experiência no nosso website. Para continuar no nosso website você concorda em usar cookies. Você pode acessar nossa Política de Cookies aqui..